Isaac Evans, 17671847 (aged 79 years)

Name
Isaac /Evans/
Given names
Isaac
Surname
Evans
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Note: Jan 11th Isaac son of John and Mary Evans was Baptised
Occupation
Carpenter
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Marriage
Note: Isaac Evans of the parish of Timsbury and Caroline Golledge of this were married in this church by banns this twenty fourth day of May in the year one thousand and seven hundred and eighty nine by me Samuel Barnes (Rector). This marriage was solemnised between us Isaac Evans, Caroline Golledge in the presence of us [Sml] Collins [Henry] Silcock
Burial of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
estimated 1825 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Marriage of a son
Address: Saint James’s Church
Census
Associate: Caroline Golledge (aged 75 years) — wife
Associate: Sarah Evans (aged 43 years) — daughter
Associate: John Emery (aged 44 years) — son-in-law
Associate: Sarah W Emery (aged 7 years) — granddaughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Cause of death: Old age
Burial
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:12
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
17671847
Baptism: January 11, 1767 25 England
Death: January 9, 1847England
3 years
younger sister
17691836
Birth: 1769 27 England
Death: March 13, 1836England
Family with Caroline Golledge
himself
17671847
Baptism: January 11, 1767 25 England
Death: January 9, 1847England
wife
17661856
Birth: January 12, 1766 39 35 England
Death: January 25, 1856England
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1789Radstock, Somerset, England
5 years
son
17931859
Baptism: October 20, 1793 26 27 England
Death: June 16, 1859England
-4 years
son
17891885
Birth: 1789 21 22 England
Death: December 17, 1885England
3 years
daughter
17911796
Baptism: December 11, 1791 24 25 England
Death:
16 years
daughter
18071870
Baptism: June 14, 1807 40 41 England
Death: between January 1870 and March 1870England
8 years
daughter
18151876
Baptism: January 8, 1815 47 48 England
Death: July 26, 1876England
-14 years
daughter
18001871
Birth: 1800 32 33 England
Death: between July 1871 and September 1871England
11 years
son
18101888
Birth: 1810 42 43 England
Death: between April 1888 and June 1888
-14 years
daughter
17951815
Birth: 1795 27 28 England
Death: 1815England
3 years
daughter
1798
Baptism: January 14, 1798 31 32 England
Death:
6 years
daughter
18031878
Birth: 1803 35 36 England
Death: between April 1878 and June 1878England
5 years
daughter
18071891
Birth: 1807 39 40 England
Death: between July 1891 and September 1891England
1 year
son
18071819
Birth: 1807 39 40 England
Death: 1819England