Mary Box, 1787

Name
Mary /Box/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Box
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Marriage of a parent
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Birth of a half-brother
estimated 1791 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
1796 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Address: Wesleyan Chapel
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a half-brother
Burial of a half-brother
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Death
yes
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:12
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17611790
Birth: 1761
Death: 1790England
mother
17691836
Birth: 1769 27 England
Death: March 13, 1836England
Marriage MarriageDecember 25, 1786Timsbury, Somerset, England
11 months
herself
1787
Baptism: November 18, 1787 26 18 England
Death:
Mother’s family with John Barnes
stepfather
17611828
Birth: 1761England
Death: February 26, 1828England
mother
17691836
Birth: 1769 27 England
Death: March 13, 1836England
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1790Timsbury, Somerset, England
14 years
half-sister
18031878
Birth: October 1, 1803 42 34 England
Death: September 19, 1878England
-12 years
half-brother
17911846
Birth: estimated 1791 30 22 England
Death: 1846England
3 years
half-sister
17931863
Birth: 1793 32 24 England
Death: March 29, 1863England
half-sister
half-sister
17961836
Birth: 1796 35 27
Death: January 5, 1836England
6 years
half-sister
18011872
Birth: June 10, 1801 40 32 England
Death: 1872England
-6 months
half-sister
18001882
Birth: November 5, 1800 39 31 England
Death: March 19, 1882United States
Baptism