John Evans, 17931859 (aged 65 years)

Name
John /Evans/
Given names
John
Surname
Evans
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Blacksmith
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Burial of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
July 24, 1811 (aged 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
January 21, 1813 (aged 19 years)
Baptism of a sister
Baptism of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Marriage
Census
Address: Amesbury
Associate: Elizabeth Amesbury (aged 41 years) — wife
Associate: Maria Phe Amesbury Evans (aged 12 years) — daughter
Associate: Sarah Ann Evans (aged 9 years) — daughter
Associate: Elizabeth Evans (aged 4 years) — daughter
Associate: Anna Maria Evans (aged 6 years) — daughter
Associate: James Evans (aged 14 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
Cause: Old age
Burial of a father
Census
Address: Amesbury Hill
Associate: John Evans (aged 9 years) — son
Associate: Elizabeth Amesbury (aged 51 years) — wife
Associate: Caroline Evans (aged 13 years) — daughter
Associate: James Evans (aged 24 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death
Burial
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:12
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17671847
Baptism: January 11, 1767 25 England
Death: January 9, 1847England
mother
17661856
Birth: January 12, 1766 39 35 England
Death: January 25, 1856England
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1789Radstock, Somerset, England
5 years
himself
17931859
Baptism: October 20, 1793 26 27 England
Death: June 16, 1859England
-4 years
younger brother
17891885
Birth: 1789 21 22 England
Death: December 17, 1885England
3 years
sister
17911796
Baptism: December 11, 1791 24 25 England
Death:
16 years
sister
18071870
Baptism: June 14, 1807 40 41 England
Death: between January 1870 and March 1870England
8 years
sister
18151876
Baptism: January 8, 1815 47 48 England
Death: July 26, 1876England
-14 years
younger sister
18001871
Birth: 1800 32 33 England
Death: between July 1871 and September 1871England
11 years
younger brother
18101888
Birth: 1810 42 43 England
Death: between April 1888 and June 1888
-14 years
younger sister
17951815
Birth: 1795 27 28 England
Death: 1815England
3 years
sister
1798
Baptism: January 14, 1798 31 32 England
Death:
6 years
younger sister
18031878
Birth: 1803 35 36 England
Death: between April 1878 and June 1878England
5 years
younger sister
18071891
Birth: 1807 39 40 England
Death: between July 1891 and September 1891England
1 year
younger brother
18071819
Birth: 1807 39 40 England
Death: 1819England
Family with Elizabeth Amesbury
himself
17931859
Baptism: October 20, 1793 26 27 England
Death: June 16, 1859England
wife
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28 England
Death: February 7, 1875England
Marriage MarriageMarch 2, 1825Timsbury, Somerset, England
17 months
son
18261909
Baptism: August 6, 1826 32 26 England
Death: February 3, 1909England
15 years
son
John Evans, 1841-1920
18411920
Birth: July 31, 1841 47 41 England
Death: September 18, 1920England
-3 years
daughter
1838
Birth: 1838 44 38 England
Death:
-9 years
daughter
1829
Baptism: April 19, 1829 35 29 England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1832
Baptism: January 1, 1832 38 32 England
Death:
6 years
daughter
1837
Birth: 1837 43 37 England
Death:
-3 years
daughter
1834
Baptism: June 29, 1834 40 34 England
Death: