James Wilshire, 18041870 (aged 65 years)

Name
James /Wilshire/
Given names
James
Surname
Wilshire
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Marriage
estimated 1825 (aged 20 years)
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Census
Associate: Elizabeth Evans (aged 33 years) — wife
Associate: James Wilshire (aged 10 years) — son
Associate: Mary Ann Wilshire (aged 6 years) — daughter
Associate: Joseph Wilshire (aged 12 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Census
Associate: Elizabeth Evans (aged 43 years) — wife
Associate: James Wilshire (aged 20 years) — son
Associate: Mary Ann Wilshire (aged 16 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Saint Peter’s Church
Census
Address: New Coal Pit, Camerton
Associate: Elizabeth Evans (aged 53 years) — wife
Associate: Elizabeth Wilshire (aged 9 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Death
Burial
October 18, 1870 (3 months after death)
Family with Elizabeth Evans
himself
18041870
Baptism: September 16, 1804England
Death: between July 1870 and September 1870England
wife
18071870
Baptism: June 14, 1807 40 41 England
Death: between January 1870 and March 1870England
Marriage Marriageestimated 1825
16 years
son
18401840
Birth: November 1840 36 33 England
Death: December 1840England
-10 years
son
1830
Birth: November 23, 1830 26 23 England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1834
Birth: October 29, 1834 30 27 England
Death:
-14 months
daughter
18331869
Birth: August 2, 1833 28 26 England
Death: April 1869England
-5 years
son
18281903
Birth: December 3, 1828 24 21 England
Death: June 1, 1903United States
24 years
daughter
18521926
Birth: March 29, 1852 47 44 England
Death: June 7, 1926United States
-15 years
son
18371838
Birth: May 29, 1837 32 29 England
Death: May 1838England
22 months
son
18391839
Birth: March 26, 1839 34 31 England
Death: July 1839England
3 years
daughter
18421843
Birth: March 16, 1842 37 34 England
Death: February 1843England