James Evans, 18261909 (aged 82 years)

Name
James /Evans/
Given names
James
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism August 6, 1826 32 26 (aged 0 days)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Phe Amesbury Evans
April 19, 1829 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Amesbury
August 18, 1829 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Ann Evans
January 1, 1832 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Maria Evans
June 29, 1834 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Evans
1837 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Evans
1838 (aged 11 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
Address: Amesbury
Associate: John Evansfather
Associate: Elizabeth Amesburymother
CensusJohn Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
CensusElizabeth Amesbury
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
CensusMaria Phe Amesbury Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
CensusSarah Ann Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
CensusElizabeth Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
CensusAnna Maria Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Evans
July 31, 1841 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohn Evans
August 29, 1841 (aged 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Emery
April 13, 1842 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 9, 1847 (aged 20 years)
Cause: Old age
Burial of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 14, 1847 (aged 20 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 24 years)
Address: Amesbury Hill
Associate: John Evansfather
Associate: Elizabeth Amesburymother
CensusJohn Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 24 years)
CensusElizabeth Amesbury
March 30, 1851 (aged 24 years)
CensusJohn Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 24 years)
CensusCaroline Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 24 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
January 25, 1856 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
May 31, 1856 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Evans
June 16, 1859 (aged 32 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Evans
June 19, 1859 (aged 32 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 34 years)
Address: Amsbury’s
Associate: Elizabeth Amesburymother
CensusElizabeth Amesbury
April 7, 1861 (aged 34 years)
CensusJohn Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 34 years)
CensusCaroline Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 34 years)
MarriageEsther HallView this family
between April 1862 and June 1862 (aged 35 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
Associate: Elizabeth Amesburymother
Associate: Thomas Amesbury Evansson
Associate: Esther Hallwife
Associate: Anna Mary Evansdaughter
Associate: Susanna Evansdaughter
CensusElizabeth Amesbury
April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
CensusThomas Amesbury Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
CensusEsther Hall
April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
CensusAnna Mary Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
CensusSusanna Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 44 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Amesbury
February 7, 1875 (aged 48 years)
Cause: Bronchitis
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 54 years)
Address: Amesbury’s Hill
Associate: Thomas Amesbury Evansson
Associate: Esther Hallwife
Associate: Susanna Evansdaughter
CensusThomas Amesbury Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 54 years)
CensusEsther Hall
April 3, 1881 (aged 54 years)
CensusSusanna Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 54 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (aged 64 years)
Address: Amesbury Hill
Associate: Esther Hallwife
CensusEsther Hall
April 5, 1891 (aged 64 years)
Occupation
Engine Fitter
1891 (aged 64 years)

Marriage of a childEdward William DavisAnna Mary EvansView this family
November 13, 1895 (aged 69 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 74 years)

Address: Amesbury Hill Cottage
Associate: Esther Hallwife
CensusEsther Hall
March 31, 1901 (aged 74 years)

Death February 3, 1909 (aged 82 years)
Last change July 19, 201822:06:11

Family with parents
father
17931859
Baptism: October 20, 1793 26 27England
Death: June 16, 1859England
mother
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28England
Death: February 7, 1875England
Marriage
Marriage: March 2, 1825Timsbury, Somerset, England
17 months
himself
18261909
Baptism: August 6, 1826 32 26England
Death: February 3, 1909England
15 years
younger brother
John Evans, 1841-1920
18411920
Birth: July 31, 1841 47 41England
Death: September 18, 1920England
-3 years
younger sister
1838
Birth: 1838 44 38England
Death:
-9 years
younger sister
1829
Baptism: April 19, 1829 35 29England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1832
Baptism: January 1, 1832 38 32England
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1837
Birth: 1837 43 37England
Death:
-3 years
younger sister
1834
Baptism: June 29, 1834 40 34England
Death:
Family with Esther Hall
himself
18261909
Baptism: August 6, 1826 32 26England
Death: February 3, 1909England
wife
18351927
Birth: 1835England
Death: February 16, 1927England
Marriage
Marriage: between April 1862 and June 1862Bristol, Somerset, ENgland
6 years
son
18671921
Birth: 1867 40 32England
Death: February 25, 1921England
-2 years
daughter
1864
Birth: 1864 37 29England
Death:
7 years
daughter
1870
Birth: October 1870 44 35England
Death: